205 Orchard Ct Hendersonville, NC 28739
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Orchard Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28739 and is currently estimated at $493,262, approximately $254 per square foot. 205 Orchard Ct is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Bruce Drysdale Elementary School, Hendersonville Middle School, and Hendersonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Coachman Julio B and Coachman Carla C
Bought by
Fowler Brian and Fowler Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,500
Outstanding Balance
$266,099
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,163
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Brian | $335,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Brian | $298,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $306,400 | $119,300 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $25 | $306,400 | $119,300 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $306,400 | $119,300 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $228,400 | $96,800 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $228,400 | $96,800 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $229,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map