205 Oregon St Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $33,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Oregon St, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $59,424, approximately $68 per square foot. 205 Oregon St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including W.H. Knuckles Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and L. Gilbert Carroll Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $28,100 | $9,900 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $286 | $28,100 | $9,900 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $243 | $22,400 | $9,000 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $243 | $22,400 | $9,000 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $243 | $22,400 | $9,000 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $228 | $22,400 | $9,000 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $86 | $24,400 | $10,000 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $248 | $47,900 | $10,000 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $184 | $47,900 | $10,000 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | $184 | $47,900 | $10,000 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $184 | $47,900 | $10,000 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map