NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Pearson St Zillah, WA 98953

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $330,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2023

Last sale price $290,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,786 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Hilton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Garden
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of June 2023

Cute one level home centrally located in Zillah, WA. Fully fenced, large back yard with irrigation water available. A covered patio, one detached storage unit. All kitchen appliances stay. Newer flooring in Kitchen and Living room areas was installed. Call a Realtor ro schedule showing appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emiliano Orozco

eXp Realty LLC Seattle License #21025141 Listed on: 02/10/2023

eXp Realty LLC Seattle

Co-Listed By

Jesse Orozco

eXp Realty LLC Kennewick License #105942

Last Buyer's Agent

Russ Redfield

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate License #26036

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,396

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 145 x 65

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Storage Shed

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 211131-23422

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,396

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.21
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1056.00
  • Directions: Zillah, 2nd Ave , South on Pearson Street.
  • Listing Member Name: Emiliano J Orozco
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Depth: 145.00
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Front: 65.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Selling Member Short Id: RRedf
  • Spec Tax Designation: None
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Site Built
  • Total Apx S F: 1056.00
  • Total B A R O O M S: 1.00
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 2396.32

Lot Info

  • Irrigation: Yes
  • Lot Size: 0 - .25 Acres
  • Parcel #: 211131-23422
  • Zoning: R1 - Single Fam Res

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2023
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.01%
Views
207
Current Estimated Value
$303,071

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,071
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.55%
Original Mortgage
$281,300
Outstanding Balance
$274,590
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,481

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2019
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold Price
$186,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.38%
Original Mortgage
$180,420
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Discovery Properties Of Nevada
Bought by
Patterson Marian L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2014
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold Price
$85,187

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Hill Catherine Iris and Green Tree Servicing Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Emma Verpe -- Valley Title
Aparicio Marbella $186,000 First American Title Yakima
Patterson Marian L $140,000 None Available
Discovery Properties Of Nevada -- Fidelity Title Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $110,743 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Emma Verpe $281,300
Previous Owner Aparicio Marbella $180,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Sold $290,000 -2.4% $275 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Price Changed $297,000 -0.7% $281 / Sq Ft
02/10/2023 02/10/23 For Sale $299,000 +60.8% $283 / Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $186,000 +118.3% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2014 11/07/14 Sold $85,187 -- $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,020 $229,200 $46,300 $182,900
2023 $2,648 $240,200 $49,900 $190,300
2022 $1,904 $163,300 $56,300 $107,000
2021 $1,819 $147,300 $50,600 $96,700
2019 $1,683 $141,700 $46,700 $95,000
2018 $1,399 $106,100 $42,300 $63,800
2017 $1,158 $105,100 $42,300 $62,800
2016 -- $105,250 $42,250 $63,000
2015 -- $89,050 $42,250 $46,800
2014 -- $88,950 $42,150 $46,800
2013 -- $88,950 $42,150 $46,800

Map

Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23-231

MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

APN: 211131-23422

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.