205 Pharaoh Ct Sparks, NV 89441
Eagle Canyon-Pebble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Pharaoh Ct, Sparks, NV 89441 and is currently estimated at $534,188, approximately $335 per square foot. 205 Pharaoh Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Alyce Savage Taylor Elementary School, Yvonne Shaw Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Coffman Lonni
Bought by
Obrien Dewey S and Obrien Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,305
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Grieve Grieve Iii Gilbert G Iii Gilbert G and Grieve Coffman Lonni Jo
Bought by
Coffman Lonni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,305
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Dewey S | $137,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Coffman Lonni | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Obrien Dewey S | $134,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,405 | $81,006 | $40,810 | $40,196 |
| 2025 | $2,807 | $81,266 | $39,830 | $41,436 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $78,563 | $36,295 | $42,268 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $72,287 | $33,005 | $39,282 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $63,102 | $30,100 | $33,002 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $56,543 | $23,240 | $33,303 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $57,696 | $22,995 | $34,701 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $53,954 | $20,475 | $33,479 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $48,799 | $15,750 | $33,049 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $47,585 | $14,175 | $33,410 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $45,363 | $11,060 | $34,303 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $43,716 | $9,275 | $34,441 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $42,280 | $8,890 | $33,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,434 | $7,210 | $34,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map