205 Phelps Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Phelps Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $247,807, approximately $156 per square foot. 205 Phelps Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Ransom Barry L and Ransom Marion L
Bought by
Ransom Barry L and Ransom Marion L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransom Barry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $158,600 | $52,600 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $511 | $152,000 | $52,600 | $99,400 |
| 2023 | $470 | $153,900 | $52,600 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $117 | $114,300 | $28,600 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $301 | $91,400 | $22,400 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $301 | $94,900 | $22,400 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $301 | $94,900 | $22,400 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $92,400 | $22,400 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $591 | $89,900 | $22,400 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $591 | $88,200 | $22,400 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $591 | $90,900 | $22,400 | $68,500 |
| 2013 | $591 | $91,500 | $22,400 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map