205 Pine Bluff Rd Salisbury, MD 21801
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,804 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Pine Bluff Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $266,951, approximately $179 per square foot. 205 Pine Bluff Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Donalds Eugene Kevin
Bought by
Donalds Eugene Kevin and Spurlock Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Donalds Henry O
Bought by
Donalds Eugene Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donalds Eugene Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donalds Eugene Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donalds Eugene Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $144,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $131,100 | $42,800 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $126,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $121,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $117,100 | $42,800 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $116,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $116,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $595 | $116,400 | $42,800 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $595 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map