205 Pine St Henderson, TX 75654
Estimated Value: $101,888 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Pine St, Henderson, TX 75654 and is currently estimated at $119,472, approximately $111 per square foot. 205 Pine St is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Monnie Meyer Wylie Primary School, Northside Elementary School, and Henderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Roberts David
Bought by
Miley Darwin Dwayne and Miley Debra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miley Darwin Dwayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $91,520 | $25,000 | $66,520 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $93,230 | $25,000 | $68,230 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $83,350 | $25,000 | $58,350 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $67,080 | $5,880 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $56,000 | $5,880 | $50,120 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $56,000 | $5,880 | $50,120 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $56,000 | $5,880 | $50,120 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $56,000 | $5,880 | $50,120 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $56,000 | $5,880 | $50,120 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $56,000 | $5,880 | $50,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $5,880 | $50,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,650 | $5,880 | $49,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map