205 Pleasant Ave Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $82,894 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Pleasant Ave, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $163,724. 205 Pleasant Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $44,000 | $35,000 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $915 | $42,400 | $7,600 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $842 | $42,400 | $7,600 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $853 | $42,400 | $7,600 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $851 | $42,400 | $7,600 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $524 | $25,100 | $7,600 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $519 | $25,100 | $7,600 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $49,900 | $15,100 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $49,900 | $15,100 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $49,900 | $15,100 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $995 | $49,900 | $15,100 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $995 | $49,900 | $15,100 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | $995 | $49,900 | $15,100 | $34,800 |
| 2011 | $995 | $49,900 | $15,100 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map