Estimated Value: $266,321 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Puckett Rd, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $289,580, approximately $148 per square foot. 205 Puckett Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Bowen Valerie Michelle
Bought by
Combass Jerry David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,066
Outstanding Balance
$84,351
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Bowen Michael J
Bought by
Bowen Valerie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Rudd Wendell and Rudd Cindy
Bought by
First Assembly Of God Church Of Perry In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combass Jerry David | $107,800 | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Bowen Valerie M | -- | Attorney | |
| First Assembly Of God Church Of Perry In | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combass Jerry David | $110,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $98,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $971 | $95,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $971 | $93,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $935 | $90,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $917 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $902 | $86,590 | $18,130 | $68,460 |
| 2019 | $936 | $87,770 | $18,130 | $69,640 |
| 2018 | $919 | $86,950 | $18,130 | $68,820 |
| 2017 | $953 | $85,310 | $18,130 | $67,180 |
| 2016 | $956 | $85,310 | $18,130 | $67,180 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $80,980 | $18,130 | $62,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map