205 Quest Ct Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Quest Ct, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $583,096, approximately $194 per square foot. 205 Quest Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Moriarty Michael A and Moriarty Ellen R
Bought by
Dibble George and Dibble Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,030
Outstanding Balance
$375,685
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$207,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
V A Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Moriarty Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibble George | $420,000 | Attorney | |
| Moriarty Michael | $221,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dibble George | $429,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Moriarty Michael | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $513,100 | $150,000 | $363,100 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $513,100 | $150,000 | $363,100 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $432,500 | $150,000 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $432,500 | $150,000 | $282,500 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $409,300 | $143,600 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $409,300 | $143,600 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $374,400 | $124,900 | $249,500 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $374,400 | $124,900 | $249,500 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $382,800 | $130,000 | $252,800 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $382,800 | $130,000 | $252,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $382,800 | $130,000 | $252,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,800 | $130,000 | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map