205 R P Brunson Rd Samson, AL 36477
Estimated Value: $83,130 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 R P Brunson Rd, Samson, AL 36477 and is currently estimated at $108,033, approximately $86 per square foot. 205 R P Brunson Rd is a home located in Geneva County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Billy Ray and Lordan Johnnie
Bought by
Johnson Billy Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Billy Ray | $67,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $6,700 | $840 | $5,860 |
| 2024 | $215 | $7,300 | $840 | $6,460 |
| 2023 | $234 | $6,180 | $720 | $5,460 |
| 2022 | $196 | $6,120 | $700 | $5,420 |
| 2021 | $188 | $5,860 | $660 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $170 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $162 | $5,040 | $540 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $154 | $4,800 | $520 | $4,280 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,240 | $520 | $4,720 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,240 | $520 | $4,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,320 | $560 | $4,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,100 | $520 | $4,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,300 | $520 | $5,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map