Seller's Agent in 2026
Les Walden
The Les Walden Team
(864) 985-1234
8 in this area
134 Total Sales
Have you been looking for the perfect property to call home in downtown Clemson? 205 Riggs Drive is it. Space for entertaining friends and family inside that leads to a sunroom and back deck overlooking an oversized backyard. I can see the pre-tailgate parties and the kids running around the yard. The recently updated Kitchen makes it easy to prepare family meals or the party dishes. Two bedrooms on each floor allow for privacy. The Primary Suite is on the main level and has a private bathroom making it the perfect place to relax after entertaining or just a long day at work. Located just minutes from downtown Clemson shopping and dinning, Clemson University, and all Clemson activities it's hard to imagine a better location. Location, an incredible neighborhood, and a beautiful home make this the ideal place to call HOME.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $651,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $521,200 | Credit Line Revolving |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $651,500 | -1.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $658,000 | +63.7% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Sold | $402,000 | -9.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2020 04/18/20 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,662 | $27,740 | $5,520 | $22,220 |
| 2024 | $7,662 | $24,120 | $4,800 | $19,320 |
| 2023 | $6,995 | $24,120 | $4,800 | $19,320 |
| 2022 | $6,751 | $24,120 | $4,800 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $6,759 | $24,120 | $4,800 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $9,470 | $3,200 | $6,270 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $9,470 | $3,200 | $6,270 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $8,400 | $2,950 | $5,450 |
| 2017 | $939 | $8,400 | $2,950 | $5,450 |
| 2015 | $990 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,350 | $1,800 | $4,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Les Walden
The Les Walden Team
(864) 985-1234
8 in this area
134 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Frank Julian
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Augusta
(864) 650-0553
12 in this area
92 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kohout/ Gasperik
Tom Winkopp & Associates
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20297761
APN: 4044-16-92-6841
Ask me questions while you tour the home.