205 Rizer Ave Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $118,194 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Rizer Ave, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $136,299, approximately $144 per square foot. 205 Rizer Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Simms Leon F
Bought by
Terromes And Ocampo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terromes And Ocampo Llc | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $734 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $746 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $754 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $766 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $774 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $550 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $548 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |