205 Roberts St Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Roberts St, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $132,231, approximately $72 per square foot. 205 Roberts St is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Moore Street School, and Dublin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Godfrey Thelma C
Bought by
Hall Charlie Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Showers Sharon
Bought by
First Laurens Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Godfrey Thelma
Bought by
Showers Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Godfrey Thelma C
Bought by
Showers Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1909
Bought by
Godfrey Thelma C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Charlie Keith | $27,000 | -- | |
| First Laurens Bank | -- | -- | |
| Showers Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Showers Sharon | $53,000 | -- | |
| Godfrey Thelma C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $25,262 | $2,640 | $22,622 |
| 2024 | $555 | $17,389 | $2,640 | $14,749 |
| 2023 | $544 | $17,010 | $2,640 | $14,370 |
| 2022 | $115 | $17,010 | $2,640 | $14,370 |
| 2021 | $138 | $19,313 | $2,200 | $17,113 |
| 2020 | $138 | $19,313 | $2,200 | $17,113 |
| 2019 | $139 | $19,313 | $2,200 | $17,113 |
| 2018 | $139 | $19,313 | $2,200 | $17,113 |
| 2017 | $139 | $19,313 | $2,200 | $17,113 |
| 2016 | $139 | $19,313 | $2,200 | $17,113 |
| 2015 | $139 | $19,313 | $2,200 | $17,113 |
| 2014 | $128 | $19,934 | $2,000 | $17,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map