205 Ross Dr Baxter, KY 40806
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Ross Dr, Baxter, KY 40806 and is currently estimated at $201,212, approximately $100 per square foot. 205 Ross Dr is a home located in Harlan County with nearby schools including Harlan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Sharon Gail Sharon Gail and Bradley Roy
Bought by
Hensley Sharon Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Sharon Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2013 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $6,925 | $83,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map