Estimated Value: $1,303,824 - $1,396,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,204
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Rustic View Ln, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $1,356,941, approximately $260 per square foot. 205 Rustic View Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stuard Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Westhoff John
Bought by
Campbell Richard and Campbell Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,070 | $1,163,331 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,070 | $1,057,574 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,070 | $868,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,855 | $789,680 | $137,150 | $652,530 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $137,150 | $137,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $759 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $806 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $816 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $806 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map