205 S Berkley Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $795,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,567
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Berkley Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $738,797, approximately $471 per square foot. 205 S Berkley Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,251 | $169,098 | $83,073 | $86,025 |
| 2023 | $7,304 | $156,370 | $76,820 | $79,550 |
| 2022 | $7,599 | $150,320 | $73,860 | $76,460 |
| 2021 | $7,606 | $146,580 | $72,020 | $74,560 |
| 2020 | $7,482 | $143,370 | $70,440 | $72,930 |
| 2019 | $7,719 | $136,310 | $66,970 | $69,340 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $139,790 | $63,380 | $76,410 |
| 2017 | $7,849 | $133,210 | $60,400 | $72,810 |
| 2016 | $7,680 | $125,490 | $56,900 | $68,590 |
| 2015 | $7,600 | $116,910 | $53,010 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $7,540 | $103,840 | $42,080 | $61,760 |
| 2013 | $7,459 | $105,300 | $42,670 | $62,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map