205 S Clark St Bloomfield, NE 68718
Estimated Value: $62,796 - $113,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,012
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Clark St, Bloomfield, NE 68718 and is currently estimated at $83,199, approximately $41 per square foot. 205 S Clark St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School and Bloomfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Patino Irma
Bought by
Abbenhaus Jeff M and Abbenhaus Debbie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,139
Outstanding Balance
$8,229
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbenhaus Jeff M | $12,000 | Cedar Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbenhaus Jeff M | $9,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $53,020 | $9,365 | $43,655 |
| 2024 | $454 | $38,445 | $8,145 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $371 | $25,820 | $8,145 | $17,675 |
| 2022 | $331 | $22,110 | $4,525 | $17,585 |
| 2021 | $313 | $20,645 | $3,935 | $16,710 |
| 2020 | $315 | $20,645 | $3,935 | $16,710 |
| 2019 | $316 | $20,055 | $3,935 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $575 | $37,060 | $3,935 | $33,125 |
| 2017 | $582 | $36,705 | $3,580 | $33,125 |
| 2016 | $512 | $35,650 | $3,580 | $32,070 |
| 2015 | $514 | $34,110 | $2,385 | $31,725 |
| 2014 | $567 | $34,110 | $2,385 | $31,725 |
| 2013 | $537 | $30,780 | $2,385 | $28,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map