205 S Elm St Mc Lean, IL 61754
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Elm St, Mc Lean, IL 61754 and is currently estimated at $150,557, approximately $147 per square foot. 205 S Elm St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $48,151 | $7,711 | $40,440 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $44,428 | $7,115 | $37,313 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $36,004 | $5,766 | $30,238 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $33,905 | $5,430 | $28,475 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $33,286 | $5,331 | $27,955 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $33,286 | $5,331 | $27,955 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $33,286 | $5,331 | $27,955 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $33,286 | $5,331 | $27,955 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $32,681 | $5,234 | $27,447 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $31,640 | $5,067 | $26,573 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $30,760 | $4,926 | $25,834 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,459 | $4,878 | $25,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map