NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 S Main St Benld, IL 62009

Estimated Value: $65,708 - $137,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
10,498 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 205 S Main St, Benld, IL 62009 and is currently estimated at $90,677. 205 S Main St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Hagan Justin R and Hagan Alexis
Bought by
Sherfy Brittney
Current Estimated Value
$90,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,303
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sherfy Brittney $34,000 Quality Title
Hagan Justin R $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sherfy Brittney $27,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $543 $14,511 $1,880 $12,631
2023 $497 $13,436 $1,741 $11,695
2022 $497 $12,557 $1,627 $10,930
2021 $495 $16,820 $1,521 $15,299
2020 $485 $16,585 $1,491 $15,094
2019 $1,020 $18,817 $1,420 $17,397
2018 $972 $18,269 $0 $0
2017 $941 $17,532 $1,323 $16,209
2016 $939 $17,532 $1,323 $16,209
2015 $951 $17,532 $1,323 $16,209
2014 $958 $17,532 $1,323 $16,209
2013 $942 $18,443 $1,392 $17,051
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.