$150,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

205 S Oak St Loogootee, IN 47553

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$112 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

20 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Garden Bath
  • Loogootee Junior/Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Shed
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

This inviting and move-in ready home has many updates including light fixtures, outlets, light switches, Lifeproof laminate flooring, and paint. Great entertaining spaces with a large living and dining room, spacious kitchen, and furnished with all appliances. The Master Suite includes a garden tub and stand up shower, plus 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath, remodeled office space, and back deck overlooking the yard with storage shed included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Norris

Century 21 Classic Realty Brokerage Phone: 812-617-2158 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Century 21 Classic Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Norris

Century 21 Classic Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $599

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Shed
  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51-08-25-100-126.000-008

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$599

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Manuf. Home/Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: L L Co Add'n Block E Lot 4, 8 ft x 130 ft LL Co Addn Block E, and 8 ft x 130 ft LL Co Addn Block E
  • Parcel Number ID: 51-08-25-100-126.000-008
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck Open, Disposal, Garden Tub, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Main Floor Laundry
  • Parcel Id2: 51-08-25-100-119.000-008
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1336
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1336
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1336
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Great Room: On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: On Level: Main
  • Extra Room: Office, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 9x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 8x11, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: Shed

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0-2.9999
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 130, 8 x 130, 8 x 130
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 9583
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.22

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 598.74
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Loogootee
  • Middle School: Loogootee
  • School District: Loogootee Community S.D.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Arvin Magdalen and Stewart Magdalen R
Bought by
Sexton William and Sexton Sandra K
Seller's Agent
Ashley Norris
Century 21 Classic Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ashley Norris
Century 21 Classic Realty
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.25%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
69.29%
Original Mortgage
$154,950
Outstanding Balance
$154,950
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$681

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2022
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Street Delphia G
Bought by
Arvin Magdalen R and Stewart Michael L
Seller's Agent
Noel Harty
Century 21 Classic Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ashley Norris
Century 21 Classic Realty
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
15.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $154,950 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $150,000 -6.3% $112 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $160,000 +45.5% $120 / Sq Ft
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Sold $110,000 +15.8% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 For Sale $95,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $559 $102,700 $9,100 $93,600
2024 $555 $98,500 $8,900 $89,600
2023 $555 $93,100 $8,600 $84,500
2022 $0 $82,600 $8,400 $74,200
2021 $24 $72,400 $8,100 $64,300
2020 $24 $69,200 $7,900 $61,300
2019 $24 $64,900 $7,700 $57,200
2018 $24 $65,300 $7,600 $57,700
2017 $24 $61,300 $7,300 $54,000
2016 $24 $60,200 $7,200 $53,000
2014 $24 $54,800 $7,200 $47,600
2013 -- $53,500 $7,200 $46,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202604909

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 51-08-25-100-119.000-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.