205 S Williams St Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $79,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Williams St, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $59,197, approximately $53 per square foot. 205 S Williams St is a home located in Holt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Reber Johnel
Bought by
Nova Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nova Properties Llc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $31,828 | $20,715 | $11,113 |
| 2024 | $359 | $32,816 | $20,715 | $12,101 |
| 2023 | -- | $28,378 | $17,890 | $10,488 |
| 2022 | $390 | $23,707 | $14,124 | $9,583 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,814 | $9,416 | $12,398 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,814 | $9,416 | $12,398 |
| 2019 | $301 | $18,803 | $7,533 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,568 | $7,533 | $18,035 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,568 | $7,533 | $18,035 |
| 2016 | $287 | $21,810 | $3,775 | $18,035 |
| 2015 | $301 | $21,810 | $3,775 | $18,035 |
| 2014 | $342 | $21,810 | $3,775 | $18,035 |
| 2011 | $722 | $41,685 | $5,500 | $36,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map