205 Saint Patrick Ave Pensacola, FL 32503
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Saint Patrick Ave, Pensacola, FL 32503 and is currently estimated at $212,888, approximately $135 per square foot. 205 Saint Patrick Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Ferry Pass Middle School, and Booker T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Martin Waylon G and Martin Bonnie V
Bought by
Jones James Lee and Jones Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,564
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Howard Ann B
Bought by
Howard Ann B and Davis Jane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James Lee | $135,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Howard Ann B | $9,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones James Lee | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |