205 Salina St Providence, RI 02908
Wanskuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,578 - $560,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Salina St, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $509,645, approximately $275 per square foot. 205 Salina St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Times Squared Academy, Times2 Elementary School, and Times2 Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Esnal Luisa A
Bought by
Chea Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,139
Outstanding Balance
$92,498
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Rudowski Roseann and Puleo Domenica
Bought by
Esnal Luisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chea Aaron | $147,000 | -- | |
| Esnal Luisa A | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esnal Luisa A | $138,139 | |
| Closed | Esnal Luisa A | $2,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Esnal Luisa A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $424,000 | $128,000 | $296,000 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $289,900 | $72,000 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $289,900 | $72,000 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $289,900 | $72,000 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $175,300 | $39,700 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $175,300 | $39,700 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $175,300 | $39,700 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $129,700 | $38,800 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $129,700 | $38,800 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $129,700 | $38,800 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $119,500 | $44,400 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $119,500 | $44,400 | $75,100 |
| 2013 | $4,033 | $119,500 | $44,400 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map