205 Salt Island Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $1,279,424 - $1,466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Salt Island Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $1,378,106, approximately $721 per square foot. 205 Salt Island Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Einhorn Martin Est and Einhorn
Bought by
Einhorn Kama
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Einhorn Kama | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Einhorn Kama | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Einhorn Kama | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,359 | $638,160 | $508,600 | $129,560 |
| 2024 | $13,848 | $638,160 | $508,600 | $129,560 |
| 2023 | $13,606 | $638,160 | $508,600 | $129,560 |
| 2022 | $13,248 | $638,160 | $508,600 | $129,560 |
| 2021 | $13,974 | $558,960 | $434,700 | $124,260 |
| 2020 | $13,974 | $558,960 | $434,700 | $124,260 |
| 2019 | $13,790 | $558,960 | $434,700 | $124,260 |
| 2018 | $13,622 | $558,960 | $434,700 | $124,260 |
| 2017 | $13,622 | $558,960 | $434,700 | $124,260 |
| 2016 | $14,652 | $633,190 | $502,320 | $130,870 |
| 2015 | $14,253 | $633,190 | $502,320 | $130,870 |
| 2014 | $13,797 | $633,190 | $502,320 | $130,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map