205 School St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,185 - $866,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
5,568
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 School St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $799,796, approximately $143 per square foot. 205 School St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Adigwe Olisa B and Adigwe Gloria
Bought by
Wetherbee Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,875
Outstanding Balance
$425,340
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$374,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Broadway Rlty Inc
Bought by
Adigwe Olisa B and Adigwe Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetherbee Properties Llc | $562,500 | None Available | |
| Adigwe Olisa B | $236,000 | -- | |
| Adigwe Olisa B | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wetherbee Properties Llc | $461,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Adigwe Olisa B | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,370 | $903,300 | $134,100 | $769,200 |
| 2024 | $9,875 | $829,100 | $125,300 | $703,800 |
| 2023 | $9,710 | $781,800 | $108,900 | $672,900 |
| 2022 | $9,009 | $709,900 | $99,000 | $610,900 |
| 2021 | $7,761 | $576,600 | $86,100 | $490,500 |
| 2020 | $6,937 | $519,200 | $73,500 | $445,700 |
| 2019 | $6,686 | $476,200 | $64,900 | $411,300 |
| 2018 | $7,028 | $421,500 | $61,800 | $359,700 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $384,900 | $56,200 | $328,700 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $353,900 | $56,100 | $297,800 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $328,100 | $57,900 | $270,200 |
| 2013 | $4,450 | $296,500 | $76,900 | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map