Z
Seller's Agent in 2021
Zach Davis
Keller Williams Greater Athens
Estimated Value: $290,921 - $323,000
**Showings by Appointment Only.** This spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 1.5 story home sits on a 1/2+ shaded lot on the Eastside of Athens, located 10 minutes from downtown on a quite residential street across from Southeast Clarke Park and near by shopping. The home features big rooms, a wood-burning fireplace, full dining room and a big sun-filled breakfast nook with bay windows. Two bedrooms are located upstairs with a separate bedroom suite downstairs with full bath perfect for game-day guests! The utility room has hook ups for full sized washer and dryer units. The northwest facing front yard gets lots of light with mature landscaping keeping the tin roof covered on the back porch nicely shaded and cool. The backyard is fully fenced with two big sheds for storage. The driveway is level and smooth, with room for 3 or more cars and more parking on the street. This won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Zach Davis
Keller Williams Greater Athens License #410244 Listed on: 06/18/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Memmel Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Memmel Michael C | $219,000 | -- | |
| Partridge Kathleen S | $79,000 | -- | |
| 'Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp Fka Countr | $160,200 | -- | |
| Anderson Brandon A | $152,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Walter W | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Walter W | $127,500 | -- | |
| Darrow Nicholas J | $125,300 | -- | |
| Fiore Maureen E | $89,900 | -- | |
| Terence Raymond Dunn | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Terence R | $76,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Memmel Michael C | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Partridge Kathleen S | $80,688 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Brandon A | $150,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Walter W | $127,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Sold | $219,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2021 07/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $118,186 | $12,000 | $106,186 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $107,780 | $12,000 | $95,780 |
| 2023 | $907 | $97,041 | $12,000 | $85,041 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $86,428 | $10,400 | $76,028 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $64,039 | $10,400 | $53,639 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $57,874 | $10,400 | $47,474 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $52,079 | $10,400 | $41,679 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $46,338 | $8,800 | $37,538 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $40,717 | $8,800 | $31,917 |
| 2016 | $982 | $38,928 | $8,800 | $30,128 |
| 2015 | $901 | $36,476 | $8,800 | $27,676 |
| 2014 | $907 | $36,615 | $8,800 | $27,815 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2021
Zach Davis
Keller Williams Greater Athens
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mark Mahaffey
Mark Mahaffey and Associates Real Estate
(706) 543-3008
5 in this area
229 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: CM982190
APN: 242D2-A-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.