205 Shallowbrook Ct Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Shallowbrook Ct, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $379,599, approximately $176 per square foot. 205 Shallowbrook Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Hawthorn Elementary School, Dr. Bernard J. Dubray Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Margaret H Schafluetzel Robert E and Margaret Schafluetze
Bought by
Schafluetzel Terese M and Schafluetzel Kellie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafluetzel Terese M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $63,393 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $57,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $46,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $46,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $42,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $42,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $39,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $39,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $35,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $35,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $32,287 | $0 | $0 |