205 Shull Ave Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Shull Ave, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $326,363, approximately $284 per square foot. 205 Shull Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Fleischer David S and Fleischer Arawana Sue
Bought by
Fleischer Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Fleischer David S and Fleischer Arawana Sue
Bought by
Fleischer David S and David S Fleischer Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Hoppe Nadine A
Bought by
Fleischer David S and Fleischer Arawana Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1986
Bought by
Hoppe Nadine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischer Julie Ann | -- | -- | |
| Fleischer David S | -- | -- | |
| Fleischer David S | $75,000 | -- | |
| Hoppe Nadine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,972 | $101,370 | $45,400 | $55,970 |
| 2024 | $5,972 | $101,370 | $45,400 | $55,970 |
| 2023 | $5,897 | $101,360 | $45,395 | $55,965 |
| 2022 | $4,962 | $66,440 | $23,630 | $42,810 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $66,440 | $23,630 | $42,810 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $66,440 | $23,630 | $42,810 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $55,340 | $19,710 | $35,630 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $56,460 | $19,710 | $36,750 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $56,460 | $19,710 | $36,750 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $39,840 | $10,680 | $29,160 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $39,840 | $10,680 | $29,160 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $39,840 | $10,680 | $29,160 |
| 2013 | $1,352 | $37,905 | $10,150 | $27,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map