205 Sim Johnson Rd Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated payment $4,186/month
Highlights
- Barn
- Stables
- Deck
- Rocky Creek Elementary School Rated A
- 5.01 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
About This Home
Please note :Walter Rawl Road is in Lexington zip code.205 Sim Johnson begins the Gilbert Zip Code . Gracious living on 5 acres, low country home with all the convenience of one-level living, early mornings on front porch and cool evenings on the screen porch! Bring your horses to 3 fully fenced pastures with ESTABLISHED pasture grass, a Hoover barn with four 12X12 stalls, plus an extra 2-stall barn with tack room. The barn has plumbing and lighting included. Peaceful living abounds with lovely views of pasture and vintage oak trees! OR transform the barns into workshops and gardening shed. The concrete driveway offers extra parking spaces and convenient turn around in front with an easy access to side entry garage. The roof was installed in 2022, PLUS a newly installed HVAC system in January. Walk inside to high ceilings, crown molding, and quality construction throughout with recently added luxury vinyl plank flooring in den and hallway. The formal dining room has original hardwood floors. The kitchen has abundant cabinets and counter space with pantry. Great space for cooking and entertaining. Picturesque views of pastures and trees from the kitchen table! French doors flank the gas fireplace and give access to deck and large screened porch. Some bedrooms have plantation shutters. The room over garage is heated and cooled. Property is close to several boat landings shopping and award winning Lexington 1 schools ! town of Lexington is a 15 minute drive. 512 feet of frontage on Walter Rawl Rd.) Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/23/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Beautiful property featuring 5 acres , barns and fenced pastures.lovely home with 4 Bedrooms , 2.5 baths, all one level , screened porch on back with views of pastures , big front porch for morning coffee.Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 5.01 Acre Lot
- Dirt Road
- Back Yard Fenced
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2,485 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Dual Closets
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,594 | $9,717 | $2,606 | $7,111 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $9,717 | $2,606 | $7,111 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $9,717 | $2,606 | $7,111 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $9,717 | $2,606 | $7,111 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $9,433 | $2,606 | $6,827 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $9,433 | $2,606 | $6,827 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $9,433 | $2,606 | $6,827 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $9,432 | $2,606 | $6,826 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $9,419 | $2,403 | $7,016 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,420 | $2,410 | $7,010 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $759,900 | -1.9% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Sale | $775,000 | 0.0% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Off Market | $775,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -0.6% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $780,000 | -2.5% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $220,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)
MLS Number: 626980
APN: 004000-02-045
- 275 Walter Rawl Rd
- 119 Hook Land Ln
- 341 Rocky Meadow Dr
- 1915 Highway 378
- 259 Taylors Cove Rd
- 120 Breezes Dr Unit 31A
- 119 Breezes Dr Unit 22C
- 133 Waterway Ct Unit 17B
- 353 Longview Point
- 316 Kelsey Glen Dr
- 109 Sommerford Ct
- 115 Rocky Meadow Dr
- 213 Sunset Point Dr
- 350 Cabana Way
- 129 Sunset Bay Ln
- 122 Sunset Bay Ln
- 367 Cabana Way
- 627 Pinnacle Way
- 120 Tall Timber Trail
- 308 Kelsey Glen Ct
- 607 Wild Tulip Ct
- 1331 Camping Rd
- 519 Marcus Way
- 3507 Driftwood Point Rd
- 549 Blue Lake Dr
- 4725 Augusta Hwy
- 141 Wigmore Ln
- 221 Timberlake Dr
- 926 Dawsons Park Way
- 759 Dawsons Park Way
- 759 Dawsons Park Way
- 418 Wise Ferry Rd
- 926 Dawsons Park Way
- 333 Canary Grass Ct
- 855 Park Rd
- 10 Little Hollow Ln
- 237 Yale Rd
- 116 Dupre Mill Ct