205 Spring Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated payment $8,083/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- Greenhouse
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- Southwest Middle School Rated A-
- Safe Room
- 42 Acre Lot
About This Home
HILLTOP HAVEN: A Fortress of Luxury & Sporting Excellence on 42 Gated Acres. This custom-engineered estate defines durability with ZERO DRYWALL construction—built entirely of solid wood and natural stone with concrete-poured subflooring for ultimate acoustic privacy. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s masterpiece, featuring rare green marinace granite counters, top of the line appliances and custom cherry cabinetry. The master wing is a travertine-clad sanctuary with a double walk-in shower and custom dressing room. The lower level offers a tool room, sportsman room, home office, a private 2BR/2BA apartment and hidden concrete safe room. A world-class sporting compound, includes a 64x24 climate-controlled shop with a 4-lane, 50ft indoor range and an Int’l Skeet System. Self-Sustainment Features: 4 private wells, 1 with filtration/RO, 11,500sf organic garden, and a 12x16 greenhouse. Farm-Ready: Cross-fenced acreage for livestock, 70x30 tractor barn & pond. This isn't just a home; it’s an irreplaceable fortress of comfort and security. A true "Forever Build" at a fraction of replacement cost. A legacy-grade compound for the discerning buyer seeking security, sustainability & luxury
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,268
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 42 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 5,263 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- 6 Full Bathrooms
- Whirlpool Bathtub
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Water Filtration System
- Well
- Electric Water Heater
- Septic System
Community Details
- Video Patrol
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $913 | $913 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $877 | $877 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $103,593 | $3,296 | $100,297 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $103,593 | $3,296 | $100,297 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $81,756 | $3,242 | $78,514 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $81,756 | $3,242 | $78,514 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $81,756 | $3,242 | $78,514 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $81,756 | $3,242 | $78,514 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $81,756 | $3,242 | $78,514 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $77,187 | $3,233 | $73,954 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $77,187 | $3,233 | $73,954 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $77,187 | $3,233 | $73,954 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $1,448,900 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Off Market | $1,448,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $1,448,900 | -3.1% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | +60.8% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $930,000 | -4.1% | $298 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Sale | $970,000 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $133,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | -- |
About the Listing Agent
As a top producer with Howell Realty Pros in Searcy, AR and the nearby areas, I promise to be available, responsive and attentive to you and real estate needs. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? My husband Charlie and I work together and own Howell Realty Pros are Best of Zillow agents. We are active in community events, graduates of Harding University and members of College Church of Christ.
Liz's Other Listings
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26005502
APN: 001-00221-000
- 000 Spring Rd
- 958 Pickens Chapel Rd
- 979 Marsh Mountain Rd
- 000 W Brownfield St
- 00 Ernie Woods Rd
- 255 Sweet Gum Hollow Rd
- 124 Pangburn Rd
- 303 Burnett Rd
- 138 Mountain Side Dr
- 3552 Highway 16
- 00 Holeyfield Rd
- 0000 Mount Side Dr Unit Vacant Lot next to 1
- 145 Juan Ln
- 100 Mountain Side Dr
- 1531 Letona Rd
- 97 Shadow Ridge Rd
- 211 Mckee St
- 400 Torrence St
- 000 Sager Rd
- 50 Tnt Ln
- 200 Walrose Cir
- 660 Lone Star Rd