205 Spring St Flushing, OH 43977
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Spring St, Flushing, OH 43977. 205 Spring St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Union Local Elementary School, Union Local Middle School, and Union Local High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $5,080 | $3,180 | $1,900 |
| 2024 | $75 | $5,080 | $3,180 | $1,900 |
| 2023 | $200 | $4,910 | $3,210 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $200 | $4,914 | $3,213 | $1,701 |
| 2021 | $200 | $4,917 | $3,216 | $1,701 |
| 2020 | $207 | $4,350 | $2,800 | $1,550 |
| 2019 | $210 | $4,350 | $2,800 | $1,550 |
| 2018 | $144 | $4,350 | $2,800 | $1,550 |
| 2017 | $79 | $1,790 | $1,540 | $250 |
| 2016 | $84 | $1,790 | $1,540 | $250 |
| 2015 | $85 | $1,790 | $1,540 | $250 |
| 2014 | $85 | $1,680 | $1,400 | $280 |
| 2013 | $71 | $1,680 | $1,400 | $280 |
Source: Public Records
Map