205 Stacey St Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $219,762 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Stacey St, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $237,441, approximately $134 per square foot. 205 Stacey St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Brier Creek Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Rae Lindsey Stephanie and Rae Joshua
Bought by
Vaughan Larry Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Webb Vaughn Gay and Vaughn Larry R
Bought by
Webb Vaughn Gaye and Lindsey Stephanie Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Lomax Preston Todd and Lomax Elizabeth Blair
Bought by
Webb Gaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Hepler Kenneth Brian and Hepler Ava Crystal G
Bought by
Lomax Preston Todd and Lomax Elizabeth Blair
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |