205 Standish Dr Syracuse, NY 13224
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Standish Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $333,347, approximately $161 per square foot. 205 Standish Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $148,000 | $18,600 | $129,400 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $148,000 | $18,600 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $130,000 | $18,600 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $130,000 | $18,600 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $130,000 | $18,600 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $130,000 | $18,600 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $130,000 | $18,600 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $130,000 | $18,600 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $130,000 | $18,600 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $130,000 | $18,600 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $18,600 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $18,600 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map