205 Star Pointe Ct Unit 2B Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $233,060
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Star Pointe Ct Unit 2B, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $225,265, approximately $185 per square foot. 205 Star Pointe Ct Unit 2B is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Joseph Hutton
Bought by
Glaros Stephanie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,511
Outstanding Balance
$88,466
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Joseph Hutton
Bought by
Glaros Stephanie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,511
Outstanding Balance
$88,466
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Joseph Hutton
Bought by
Joseph Hutton and Hutton Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Joseph Hutton
Bought by
Joseph Hutton and Hutton Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage