205 Starr Ave Pontiac, MI 48341
Estimated Value: $173,408 - $252,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Starr Ave, Pontiac, MI 48341 and is currently estimated at $217,102, approximately $190 per square foot. 205 Starr Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Willingham Sandra
Bought by
Willingham Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Scalia Grace F
Bought by
Willingham Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Sealia Grace
Bought by
Willingham Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Wylin Lisa A
Bought by
Kessel Melissa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willingham Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Willingham Sandra | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Willingham Sandra A | -- | None Available | |