B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Barbara Perez
Coldwell Banker First Realty
Estimated Value: $360,540 - $453,000
Beautifully well maintained home in Stella's Riverwatch. Custom Norman Plantation shutters throughout. Home has security system and Home speaker system. A Generac Guardian Generator with 100 gal. propane tank gives you peace of mind. There's a Pelican Whole House water system and a NaturSoft water softener. Home features a back screen porch and a 20x20 outdoor workshop with 220 amp service. Appliances: stainless
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barbara Perez
Coldwell Banker First Realty Listed on: 10/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Heidi Lanier
Bluewater Real Estate CC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Timothy Allan | $240,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Timothy Allan | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Sold | $232,000 | -1.3% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $348,187 | $44,675 | $303,512 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $221,136 | $42,000 | $179,136 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $221,136 | $42,000 | $179,136 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $221,136 | $42,000 | $179,136 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $221,136 | $42,000 | $179,136 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $221,136 | $42,000 | $179,136 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $227,305 | $42,000 | $185,305 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $227,305 | $42,000 | $185,305 |
| 2016 | $879 | $227,305 | $42,000 | $185,305 |
| 2015 | $856 | $227,305 | $42,000 | $185,305 |
| 2014 | $868 | $230,410 | $39,900 | $190,510 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Barbara Perez
Coldwell Banker First Realty
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Heidi Lanier
Bluewater Real Estate CC
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 11404728
APN: 5357.02.58.5914000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.