205 Stonegate Dr Columbia, SC 29223
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,333 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Stonegate Dr, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $227,333, approximately $117 per square foot. 205 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Sills Willie and Sills Margine
Bought by
Sills Margine and Sills S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sills Margine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,080 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $888 | $114,400 | $22,000 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $884 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $853 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $879 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $876 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map