205 Summit Dr Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $245,140 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Summit Dr, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $251,285, approximately $150 per square foot. 205 Summit Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Reaves Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Scrivener Karen R and Ferguson Karen R
Bought by
Soto Jorge and Molina Arely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,126
Outstanding Balance
$39,453
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Stokes Harry T and Stokes Norma Z
Bought by
Ferguson Karen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Jorge | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ferguson Karen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Jorge | $81,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $173,296 | $61,545 | $111,751 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $190,398 | $61,545 | $128,853 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $194,090 | $61,550 | $132,540 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $203,830 | $61,470 | $142,360 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $151,350 | $41,250 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $128,570 | $41,250 | $87,320 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $130,990 | $6,060 | $124,930 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $115,920 | $6,060 | $109,860 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $115,920 | $6,060 | $109,860 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $115,920 | $6,060 | $109,860 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $98,390 | $6,060 | $92,330 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $92,250 | $6,060 | $86,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map