Estimated Value: $144,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Sunset St, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $224,212, approximately $139 per square foot. 205 Sunset St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Rumsey Kevin A
Bought by
Mazariegos Nelvin Abigail Rodr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rumsey Kevin A and Rumsey Patricia Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Horton Bradley E and Horton Tracey Lee
Bought by
Fedral National Mortgage Associaton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Horton Bradley E
Bought by
Horton Bradley E and Horton Tracey Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazariegos Nelvin Abigail Rodr | $110,000 | Garren Nathan M | |
| Rumsey Kevin A | -- | -- | |
| Fedral National Mortgage Associaton | $82,620 | -- | |
| Horton Bradley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rumsey Kevin A | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $95,295 | $18,963 | $76,332 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $95,295 | $18,963 | $76,332 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $62,521 | $16,254 | $46,267 |
| 2022 | $986 | $62,521 | $16,254 | $46,267 |
| 2021 | $981 | $62,521 | $16,254 | $46,267 |
| 2020 | $981 | $62,521 | $16,254 | $46,267 |
| 2019 | $981 | $62,521 | $16,254 | $46,267 |
| 2018 | $981 | $62,521 | $16,254 | $46,267 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $69,927 | $16,254 | $53,673 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $69,927 | $16,254 | $53,673 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $69,927 | $16,254 | $53,673 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,927 | $16,254 | $53,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map