205 T Box Dr Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $268,730 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 T Box Dr, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $280,933, approximately $188 per square foot. 205 T Box Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Rice James L and Rice Anna L
Bought by
Keen Robert and Keen Jamie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $38,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $32,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $32,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $36,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $36,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $32,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $86 | $1,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18 | $295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map