205 Third St Sunfield, MI 48890
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Third St, Sunfield, MI 48890 and is currently estimated at $194,699, approximately $113 per square foot. 205 Third St is a home with nearby schools including Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Bosworth Timothy F
Bought by
Croff Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Outstanding Balance
$102,349
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Bosworth Darrel L and Bosworth Barbara E
Bought by
Bosworth Timothy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Bosworth Darrel L and Bosworth Barbara E
Bought by
Bosworth Darrel L and Bosworth Barbara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Harry L Mapes Trust
Bought by
Bosworth Darrel L and Bosworth Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,600
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |