205 Thunderbird St Molalla, OR 97038
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Thunderbird St, Molalla, OR 97038 and is currently estimated at $434,286, approximately $370 per square foot. 205 Thunderbird St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Country Christian School and Oregon Outreach - Molalla Pride.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Jorgensen Vernelle K
Bought by
Owens Sheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,100
Outstanding Balance
$7,667
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$426,619
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Sheryl D | $130,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Sheryl D | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |