205 Timber Brook Dr Hutto, TX 78634
Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,338 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Timber Brook Dr, Hutto, TX 78634 and is currently estimated at $334,835, approximately $167 per square foot. 205 Timber Brook Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School, Farley Middle School, and Hutto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Pacesetter Homes Llc
Bought by
Martinez Tony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,401
Outstanding Balance
$205,278
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Tony J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Tony J | $231,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,143 | $343,628 | $76,000 | $267,628 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $342,962 | $76,000 | $266,962 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $318,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $289,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,095 | $263,408 | $56,000 | $207,408 |
| 2020 | $6,112 | $221,891 | $45,158 | $176,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map