NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Tracy Ln Brunswick, GA 31525

Estimated Value: $208,950

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2018

Last sale price $67,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 212% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,250 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Views
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Porch
  • Kitchen Island
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of June 2018

Located at the end of a quiet road, this home is just waiting for you. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a bonus room that could be used as a third bedroom or office. There is a large kitchen which opens up to the family room that features a fireplace. All it needs is your personal touch. It will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Jernigan

Top REO Pros, Inc. License #245969 Listed on: 02/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Stella Pearce

eXp Realty, LLC License #381882

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Zoning described as Res Single

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,798 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Kitchen Island
  • Washer Hookup
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-07614, 03-07612

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Basswood Estates
  • Directions: Hwy 341 north, 5 miles past red light in Sterling turn right on May Road, got to dead end and turn left...home is on left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Primary on First Floor, Kitchen Island
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel #: 03-07614, 03-07612
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2018
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$67,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-21.08%
Current Estimated Value
$208,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,950
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Federal Nation Mtg Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Parker Edward Lewis
Bought by
Walker Wayron Kd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daneece Sheldon $67,000 --
Federal Nation Mtg Association $98,804 --
Ditech Financial Llc $98,804 --
Walker Wayron Kd $128,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walker Wayron Kd $102,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Sold $67,000 -21.1% $37 / Sq Ft
05/05/2018 05/05/18 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2018 02/02/18 For Sale $84,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,636 $65,240 $2,520 $62,720
2024 $1,616 $64,440 $2,520 $61,920
2023 $1,709 $64,440 $2,520 $61,920
2022 $1,601 $58,840 $2,520 $56,320
2021 $1,650 $58,960 $3,600 $55,360
2020 $1,664 $58,960 $3,600 $55,360
2019 $1,664 $58,960 $3,600 $55,360
2018 $1,706 $60,560 $3,600 $56,960
2017 $1,574 $60,560 $3,600 $56,960
2016 $1,468 $60,560 $3,600 $56,960
2015 $1,550 $63,720 $6,760 $56,960
2014 $1,550 $63,720 $6,760 $56,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1587330

Scout MLS

APN: 03-07614

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.