Estimated Value: $295,000 - $324,187
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Tymberbrook Dr, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $314,047, approximately $195 per square foot. 205 Tymberbrook Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Byrnes Freshman Academy, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $7,707 | $1,738 | $5,969 |
| 2023 | $845 | $7,707 | $1,738 | $5,969 |
| 2022 | $732 | $6,702 | $1,517 | $5,185 |
| 2021 | $732 | $6,702 | $1,517 | $5,185 |
| 2020 | $715 | $6,702 | $1,517 | $5,185 |
| 2019 | $996 | $6,702 | $1,517 | $5,185 |
| 2018 | $962 | $6,702 | $1,517 | $5,185 |
| 2017 | $831 | $5,828 | $1,160 | $4,668 |
| 2016 | $802 | $5,828 | $1,160 | $4,668 |
| 2015 | $797 | $5,828 | $1,160 | $4,668 |
| 2014 | $792 | $5,828 | $1,160 | $4,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map