205 Vine St Senath, MO 63876
Estimated Value: $62,059 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Vine St, Senath, MO 63876 and is currently estimated at $107,265, approximately $82 per square foot. 205 Vine St is a home with nearby schools including Senath-Hornersville Elementary School, Senath-Hornersville C-8, and Senath-Hornersville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Page Leda F
Bought by
Page Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Sandra E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $305 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $268 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $273 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $295 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $295 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $291 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $291 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |