$238,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

205 W 16th St Washington, NC 27889

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,449 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Eastern Elementary School Rated A-
  • Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this adorable brick ranch that's been beautifully updated throughout! Featuring a brand new roof, new HVAC system, fresh paint, updated fixtures, and stylish modern touches. Enjoy the flexibility of two living areas—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a home office or playroom. Step outside to the nice back deck, ideal for grilling or enjoying peaceful evenings. Don't miss this one—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blair Turner

Turner Realty Team License #354673 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Fulford

eXp Realty License #304075

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,703

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,449 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Thermal Doors
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area
  • Crawl Space
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Storm Doors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 41498

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,703

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 236000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1449.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 162.87
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space2
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Area, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas

• Junior High Dist: Beaufort
  • Middle Or Junior School: P.S. Jones Middle School

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 2210
  • Deed Page: 914.00
  • Lot Number: 13
  • Zoning: N/A
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 0.32 acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-02-16
  • Parcel#: 41498
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 16
  • Tax Map Number: 14
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: N/A
  • Tax Amount: 1703.45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Jacobsen Properties Llc
Bought by
Powerhouse Contractors Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Jeffers Wilder and Jeffers Hughie E
Bought by
Jacobsen Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $107,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $90,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $91,800 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $238,000 +0.8% $164 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $236,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,899 $183,167 $35,632 $147,535
2024 $1,178 $82,178 $23,157 $59,021
2023 $1,170 $82,178 $23,157 $59,021
2022 $1,165 $82,178 $23,157 $59,021
2021 $1,119 $82,178 $23,157 $59,021
2020 $1,122 $82,178 $23,157 $59,021
2019 $1,112 $82,178 $23,157 $59,021
2018 $1,086 $82,178 $23,157 $59,021
2017 $1,204 $98,980 $23,157 $75,823
2016 -- $98,980 $23,157 $75,823
2015 $1,109 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,109 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $98,980 $23,157 $75,823
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100554447

Hive MLS

APN: 5686-03-4450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.