205 W 3 Rd Bogata, TX 75417
Estimated Value: $48,191 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W 3 Rd, Bogata, TX 75417 and is currently estimated at $91,298, approximately $103 per square foot. 205 W 3 Rd is a home located in Red River County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School, Rivercrest Junior High School, and Rivercrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
2J Rentals Llc
Bought by
Moore Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $12,438 | $1,600 | $10,838 |
| 2024 | $441 | $18,574 | $1,600 | $16,974 |
| 2023 | $428 | $18,574 | $1,600 | $16,974 |
| 2022 | $924 | $39,792 | $1,600 | $38,192 |
| 2021 | $644 | $23,574 | $1,600 | $21,974 |
| 2020 | $570 | $20,450 | $1,600 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $498 | $17,879 | $1,600 | $16,279 |
| 2018 | $640 | $23,306 | $1,600 | $21,706 |
| 2017 | $642 | $23,306 | $1,600 | $21,706 |
| 2016 | $630 | $23,306 | $1,600 | $21,706 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,879 | $1,600 | $17,279 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,879 | $1,600 | $17,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map