205 W 6th St Crooks, SD 57020
Estimated Value: $355,418 - $398,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W 6th St, Crooks, SD 57020 and is currently estimated at $375,855, approximately $189 per square foot. 205 W 6th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Cernick Laura L
Bought by
Foster Daniel Christian and Foster Mindy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,600
Outstanding Balance
$308,611
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$67,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Tim Tim and Boehmer Timothy
Bought by
Cernick Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Daniel Christian | $354,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Cernick Laura L | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Daniel Christian | $318,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cernick Laura L | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $295,900 | $55,500 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $310,800 | $55,500 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $261,400 | $47,200 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $241,100 | $26,900 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $213,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $204,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $187,971 | $28,586 | $159,385 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $187,971 | $28,586 | $159,385 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $183,283 | $28,586 | $154,697 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,590 | $25,987 | $151,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map